| Tender Title | Air Force Station Mullanpur & Barwala: Interlocking Tile, Chequered Tile, and PCC Plinth Repair & Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786641_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/AF CHD/HG/T-30/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mullanpur And Barwala , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maint Of Interlocking Tiles, Chequered Tiles, Pcc Plinth Etc In Tech And Domestic Area At Af Stn Mullanpur And Barwala
This tender, reference number CWE/AF CHD/HG/T-30/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the repair and maintenance of interlocking tiles, chequered tiles, PCC plinth, and related infrastructure within the Technical and Domestic areas at Air Force Station Mullanpur and Barwala. The work is to be executed under an Item Rate contract, with a stipulated period of 180 days for completion. The Tender Inviting Authority is CWE AF CHANDIGARH, with the bid submission window commencing on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 01, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,30,000, payable to AGE (I) Highground, Chandigarh. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). All applications for tender issuance must be submitted on the company/firm's letterhead. Additional pre-qualification documents required include the Enlistment Letter, Provident Fund Code number, GST registration, and for un-enlisted firms, documents demonstrating compliance with C class MES enlistment criteria, along with police verification or a valid passport copy. The bid validity period is set at 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Af Chandigarh |
| Address | Headquarters
 Commander Works Engineers (af) 
 Chandigarh-160003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maint Of Interlocking Tiles, Chequered Tiles, Pcc Plinth Etc At..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more
Provision Of Certain Revenue Work (mr-01) At Air Force Station Mullanpur..read more
Repair To Interlocking Tile And Pcc Work In Technical Area At..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Earthing Infrastructure In Domestic And Technical Area At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category