| Tender Title | Technical Area Paving and Plinth Repair at AF Station Barwala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784071_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE (I)/HG CHD/T-25/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Age (i) Highground Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maint Of Interlocking Tiles, Chequered Tiles, Pcc Plinth Etc At Tech Area At Af Stn Barwala Under Age (i) Highground Chandigarh
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by AGE (I) Highground, for the REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF INTERLOCKING TILES, CHEQUERED TILES, PCC PLINTH, ETC., at the Technical Area of AF Station Barwala under AGE (I) Highground, Chandigarh. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹10,00,000 with a completion period of 180 days. This is an open tender requiring two covers for submission, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to AGE (I) Highground, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, payable to AGE (I) Highground Chandigarh. Various documents are required for submission in Cover 1, including application on firm letterhead, enlistment letter, DD/Bankers Cheque for tender cost, Provident Fund Code Number registration, and GST registration certificate, with specific requirements for unenlisted firms. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is item rate, and bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age (i) Highground |
| Address | Age (i) Highground Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maint Of Interlocking Tiles, Chequered Tiles, Pcc Plinth Etc In..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Technical Area At Af Station..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Internal Wiring,geyser,fans,exhaust Fans And Other Connected Items..read more
Repair To Certain Road In Technical Area At Af Stn Adampur..read more
Repair To Interlocking Tile And Pcc Work In Technical Area At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category