| Tender Title | AF Station Adampur Technical Area Road Repair and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786105_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/AF CHD/ADM/T-33/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Adampur , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,52,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Certain Road In Technical Area At Af Stn Adampur
This tender, reference number CWE/AF CHD/ADM/T-33/2026-27, is issued by the CWE AF CHANDIGARH on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for the repair of certain roads within the technical area at AF Stn Adampur. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with the contract form being Item Rate. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with the first cover containing fee/prequalification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) is ₹1,52,500, payable to GE (AF) Adampur, and the tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE (AF) Adampur. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE AF CHANDIGARH. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Further details regarding required documents for both enlisted and un-enlisted firms are specified within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Af Chandigarh |
| Address | 
 Headquarters
 Commander Works Engineers (af) 
 Chandigarh-160003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Pu Joint Filling Works Of Rigid Pavements In Tech..read more
Ca No Cweafj-23/2026-27 Repair And Maintenance Of Road And Misc Items..read more
Repair, Maintenance Of External Electrification Network At Technical Area And Connected..read more
Term Contract For Artificers Works In Technical Area At 8fbsu, Af..read more
Repair To Certain Roads In Domestic, Technical And Raksha Nagar Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category