Artificer Civil Works Term Contract at 8FBSU, Air Force Technical Area

Works
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Artificer Civil Works Term Contract at 8FBSU, Air Force Technical Area
Tender ID2026_MES_787207_1Tender Reference NumberGE (AF) AWA-42/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationGe (af) Awantipur , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArtificer Civil Works Term Contract at 8FBSU, Air Force Technical Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787207_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (AF) AWA-42/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Awantipur,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificers Works In Technical Area At 8fbsu, Af

This tender is invited by GE (AF) AWANTIPUR, located at C/o 56 APO, PIN-937208, for a TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICERS WORKS IN TECHNICAL AREA AT 8FBSU, AF. The work falls under the Civil Works product category with a sub-category of Term Contracts. The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, payable to GE (AF) AWANTIPUR at Awantipur. The tender is open for eligible contractors and will be awarded on an Item Rate form of contract. The contract period is for 365 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The tender documents will be available for download from 02-Sep-2026 at 09:30 AM until 23-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 16-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and close on 23-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 25-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) AWANTIPUR. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) AWANTIPUR. This is a two-cover tender. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of enlistment along with renewal letters, GST registration certificate, EPF code number/allotment letter, application for tender issue and DD for tender cost, documents as per NIT for un-enlisted contractors, and earnest money for un-enlisted contractors. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Awantipur
AddressGe (af) Awantipur&#x0d C/o 56 Apo&#x0d Pin-937208&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Technical Area At Af Station..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Domestic Area At 8fbsu, Af..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For Arjan Area At Afs Hasi..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Technical Area At Af...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Domestic Area At 8fbsu,...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For Arjan Area At Afs...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category