Illahiwah Disty Watercourse Reconstruction at RD 43095/L

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 63.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Illahiwah Disty Watercourse Reconstruction at RD 43095/L
Tender ID2026_WR_172558_7Tender Reference Number6914/28A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 63.10 L Tender LocationIllahiwah Disty , Moga , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIllahiwah Disty Watercourse Reconstruction at RD 43095/L
  • Tender ID2026_WR_172558_7
  • Tender Reference Number6914/28A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 63.10 L
  • Tender LocationIllahiwah Disty,Moga, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6810
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,26,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 43095/l Of Illahiwah Disty

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab, through the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and GW Division, invites bids for the critical reconstruction of a watercourse. Specifically, the project involves the reconstruction of the watercourse at RD 43095/L of Illahiwah Disty, a vital civil works component for canal operations. The tender is an open, advertised tender categorized under Works, with a tender value of ₹63,10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,26,200, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹6,810. The bidding process will be conducted online, with a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Document download and bid submission are both open from July 24, 2026, at 02:30 PM, and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The works are expected to be completed within a period of 90 days from the date of commencement, and the bid validity period is also set at 90 days. The form of contract will be Item Rate. This reconstruction effort is crucial for maintaining the functionality and efficiency of the Illahiwah Disty.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division
AddressExecutive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division Wrd Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor Of..read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor Of..read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 12850/l Of Hashmatwah Minor Of..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 39000/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 36400/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor...read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor...read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 12850/l Of Hashmatwah Minor...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category