| Tender Title | Watercourse Reconstruction at Zira Disty 2-L Sub Minor | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172558_5 | Tender Reference Number | 6914/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.54 L | Tender Location | 2-l Sub Minor Of Zira Disty , Moga , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3554 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,080 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor Of Zira Disty Part I
This tender, reference number 6914/28A, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically by the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division, for the critical reconstruction of the watercourse at RD 17350/L of the 2-L Sub Minor of Zira Disty Part I. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, has an estimated tender value of ₹30,54,000 and requires bidders to submit their proposals under an item rate form of contract. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days of award, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of July 24, 2026, at 2:30 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division's office. Prospective bidders must be aware of the Tender Fee of ₹3,554, which includes a processing fee of ₹3,054 and a tender fee of ₹500. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹61,080 (2.0% of the tender value) is mandatory, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding the tender notice and BOQ are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division Wrd Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor Of..read more
Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 12850/l Of Hashmatwah Minor Of..read more
Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 43095/l Of Illahiwah Disty..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 39000/l..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 36400/l..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category