Reconstruction of Zira Disty 2-L Sub Minor Watercourse at RD 17350/L

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Reconstruction of Zira Disty 2-L Sub Minor Watercourse at RD 17350/L
Tender ID2026_WR_172558_6Tender Reference Number6914/28A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 26.65 L Tender Location2-l Sub Minor Of Zira Disty , Moga , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReconstruction of Zira Disty 2-L Sub Minor Watercourse at RD 17350/L
  • Tender ID2026_WR_172558_6
  • Tender Reference Number6914/28A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.65 L
  • Tender Location2-l Sub Minor Of Zira Disty,Moga, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3165
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 53,300
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor Of Zira Disty Part Ii

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division of the Department of Water Resources, pertains to the reconstruction of a watercourse located at RD 17350/L of the 2-L Sub Minor of Zira Disty Part II. The project falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹26,65,000 with a stipulated work period of 90 days. This is an open tender process conducted under an item rate form of contract, requiring a two-cover submission system. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on 24-Jul-2026 at 02:30 PM and concluding on 11-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at ₹53,300, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, with exemptions through BG/ST permitted. A tender fee of ₹3,165, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,665 and a tender fee of ₹500, is also applicable. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division's office. Document download is available from 24-Jul-2026 at 02:30 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the tender can be accessed through the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division
AddressExecutive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division Wrd Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor Of..read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 12850/l Of Hashmatwah Minor Of..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 43095/l Of Illahiwah Disty..read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 39000/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 36400/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor...read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 12850/l Of Hashmatwah Minor...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 43095/l Of Illahiwah Disty...read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category