| Tender Title | PVC Underground Pipeline Installation for Jandu Singha Minor Watercourse in Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168098_2 | Tender Reference Number | NITNO.109/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 04-05-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-10 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.55 L | Tender Location | Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-10 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-10 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-10 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Pvc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd &#x0d 54800-l Of Jandu Singha Minor Distt. &#x0d Jalandhar&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_168098_2 and Reference Number NITNO.109/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 04-05-2026, is being invited by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, under the State of Punjab. The inviting authority is SH. TAJINDER SINGH, Divisional Engineer of the BDC-2 Division, PWRMDC, located at DHOALWAHA NEHAR COLONY HOSHIARPUR. The project entails the "LAYING OF PVC UNDERGROUND PIPELINE FOR WATERCOURSE OF OUTLET RD & 54800-L OF JANDU SINGHA MINOR DISTT. & JALANDHAR," a critical civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹8,55,000 and a work period of 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹17,100, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,590 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹590 tender fee) is applicable. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commencing on July 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The contract form is Item Rate, and no provisions are made for multi-currency bids, NDA tenders, or preferential bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. Tajinder Singh Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer Bdc-2 Division Pwrmdc Dhoalwaha Nehar Colony Hoshiarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 32242-l..read more
Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13880-l..read more
Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 12404-l..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category