| Tender Title | Underground DWC Pipeline Construction for Ucha Pind Minor Watercourse, Jalandhar/Kapurthala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_163963_3 | Tender Reference Number | NITNO.43/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 12-02-2026. |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-10 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13 L | Tender Location | Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-10 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-10 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-10 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1890 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 12404-l Of Ucha Pind Minor Village Gohawar, Surgundi Distt. Jalandhar/&#x0d Kapurthala&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NITNO.43/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 12-02-2026, is for the "LAYING OF DWC UNDERGROUND PIPELINE FOR WATERCOURSE OF OUTLET RD 12404-L OF UCHA PIND MINOR VILLAGE GOHAWAR, SURGUNDI DISTT. JALANDHAR/ KAPURTHALA." Issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, this open tender seeks proposals for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹13,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,000, with an option for exemption through BG/ST. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days from the award date. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The tender documents can be downloaded starting from July 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM in Hoshiarpur. A tender fee of ₹1890 (₹1300 processing fee and ₹590 tender fee) is applicable, payable online. The contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract, with a bid validity period of 90 days. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to the Tender Inviting Authority, SH. TAJINDER SINGH, DIVISIONAL ENGINEER, BDC-2 DIVISION PWRMDC, DHOALWAHA NEHAR COLONY, HOSHIARPUR, PINCODE: 146001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. Tajinder Singh Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer Bdc-2 Division Pwrmdc Dhoalwaha Nehar Colony Hoshiarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Underground Pipe Line For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13999-l..read more
Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 32242-l..read more
Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13880-l..read more
Laying Of Pvc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 
..read more
Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 1286-l Of Ucha Pind Minor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category