| Tender Title | Underground DWC Pipeline Installation for Sidhwan Minor Watercourse - Jalandhar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164447_3 | Tender Reference Number | NITNO.60/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 09-03-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-10 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.21 L | Tender Location | Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-10 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-10 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-10 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2211 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,420 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 32242-l Of Sidhwan Minor Village Sidhwan Distt. Jalandhar
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the critical project of "LAYING OF DWC UNDERGROUND PIPELINE FOR WATERCOURSE OF OUTLET RD 32242-L OF SIDHWAN MINOR VILLAGE SIDHWAN DISTT. JALANDHAR." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NITNO.60/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 09-03-2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_164447_3, falls under the "Works" category with a focus on Civil Works. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹16,21,000, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised that this is an Item Rate contract, and the bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in .xls format). The total tender fee is ₹2,211, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,621 and a tender fee of ₹590. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,420 is also required. Documents are available for download from 10-Jul-2026 05:15 PM, and bids must be submitted no later than 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM at HOSHIARPUR. Interested parties should carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ (BOQ_349283.xls), for detailed specifications and requirements. The tender inviting authority is SH. TAJINDER SINGH, DIVISIONAL ENGINEER, BDC-2 DIVISION PWRMDC, DHOALWAHA NEHAR COLONY, HOSHIARPUR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. Tajinder Singh Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer Bdc-2 Division Pwrmdc Dhoalwaha Nehar Colony Hoshiarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13880-l..read more
Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 12404-l..read more
Laying Of Pvc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 
..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category