| Tender Title | Pipeline Installation for 2-L Minor Irrigation Canal Extension in Zira | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172558_3 | Tender Reference Number | 6914/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.63 L | Tender Location | 2l Minor Of Zira , Moga , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3763 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,260 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Pipeline At 9750/r Of 2-l Minor Of Zira Part I
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 6914/28A and Tender ID 2026_WR_172558_3, is for the "Laying of Pipeline at 9750/R of 2-L Minor of Zira Part I" and is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity. The work involves Civil Works - Canal as its product category and is an Open/Advertised tender under the Item Rate form of contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹32,63,000 and a required bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹65,260, and exemption through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or other acceptable forms is permitted. A total tender fee of ₹3,763 is applicable, comprising ₹500 as tender fee and ₹3,263 as processing fee, both payable online. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 24, 2026, at 02:15 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division, located near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana, Pincode 142042. The expected period of work is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division Wrd Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Pipeline At 9750/r Of 2-l Minor Of Zira Part..read more
Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor Of..read more
Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Rd 17350/l Of 2-l Sub Minor Of..read more
Estimate For Extension Of Laying Of Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 3225/l Of Alawalpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category