| Tender Title | Civil Works: Pipeline Installation for Zira Minor Irrigation System | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172558_4 | Tender Reference Number | 6914/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.45 L | Tender Location | 2l Minor Of Zira , Moga , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3445 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Pipeline At 9750/r Of 2-l Minor Of Zira Part Ii
The Department of Water Resources, through the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division, hereby invites open tenders for the "Laying of Pipeline at 9750/R of 2-L Minor of Zira Part II." This vital civil works project, estimated at ₹29,45,000, is scheduled for execution over a period of 90 days. The tender will be conducted under an Item Rate form of contract, with two covers for bid submission, separating financial proposals from technical and pre-qualification documents. Interested parties are advised that document download and bid submission commence on July 24, 2026, at 02:15 PM. All bids must be submitted by September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,900, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions for BG/ST permitted. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹3,445 is applicable. The tender reference number is 6914/28A. All communication and submissions should be directed to the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division, located near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana, Pincode 142001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division Wrd Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Pipeline At 9750/r Of 2-l Minor Of Zira Part..read more
Pipeline And Associated Civil Works For Ethanol, Aopck & Lsatf Facility..read more
Pipeline And Associated Civil Works For Ethanol, Aopck And Lsatf Facility..read more
Estimate For Laying Pipeline For Outlet No 1430r Of Chung Minor..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of Wadike..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category