| Tender Title | Irimpanam Installation Ethanol, Aopck, and Lsatf Facility Pipeline and Civil Works Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000464241 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 05:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 04:35 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-26 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Pipeline And Associated Civil Works For Ethanol, Aopck And Lsatf Facility At Irimpanam Installation
This tender, referenced as 1000464241, is being issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, for **PIPELINE AND ASSOCIATED CIVIL WORKS FOR ETHANOL, AOPCK AND LSATF FACILITY AT IRIMPANAM INSTALLATION**. The tender falls under the "Works" category, specifically within the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category. The work is to be undertaken at the Irimpanam Installation, with the overall tender location identified as Mumbai. This is an Open/Advertised tender with no tender fee, but requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 05-Sep-2026 at 09:00 PM until 26-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM, with the bid submission window opening on 05-Sep-2026 at 09:05 PM and closing concurrently with the document download end date of 26-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 26-Sep-2026 at 04:35 PM. The tender is being invited by P Sarathkumar, located in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | P Sarathkumar |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pipeline And Associated Civil Works For Ethanol, Aopck & Lsatf Facility..read more
Construction Of New Bulk Petroleum Installation Involving Pipeline Works, Tank Du..read more
Sugar Mill Vertical Crystallizer To Distillery Unit For Ethanol Production 300..read more
Supply And Installation Of Open Gym Facility At Bpcl Visakha Installation..read more
Supply and Installation of High-Pressure Air Storage Quad for Diving Set..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category