| Tender Title | Watercourse Lining and Re-lining Services for Outlet RD 35317/R, Ablu Minor | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172102_1 | Tender Reference Number | Estimate for Lining/Re-lining of watercourses of outlet RD 35317/R of Ablu Minor |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-17 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Dhaipai , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-17 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-17 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/re-lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 35317/r Of Ablu Minor
This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer, Department of Water Resources, Faridkot Canal and GW Division Faridkot, for the essential work of estimating the lining or re-lining of watercourses of outlet RD 35317/R of Ablu Minor. The estimated tender value for this repair and maintenance services contract is ₹45,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. This is an open tender process requiring two covers, with the first cover containing the DNIT (PDF format) and the second cover for the Price Bid (XLS format). A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 are applicable. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from July 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Faridkot. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Faridkot Canal and GW Division Faridkot. Interested parties should note the bid validity period of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Faridkot Canal And Gw Division Faridkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 26000/r Kakhanwali..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category