| Tender Title | Karyal Minor Pipeline Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172558_1 | Tender Reference Number | 6914/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.92 L | Tender Location | Karyal Minor , Moga , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3492 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 10800/l Of Karyal Minor Part I
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division, pertains to the crucial "Laying of Pipeline at RD 10800/L of Karyal Minor Part I." This open tender, categorized under Works and Civil Works - Canal, is an Item Rate contract with an estimated tender value of ₹29,92,000 and a bid validity period of 90 days, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. The submission process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. A bid security of ₹59,840, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions available through BG/ST. The tender fee amounts to ₹3,492, which is payable online. All bid submissions and document downloads must adhere to the critical dates provided, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on July 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division's office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division Wrd Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 10800/l Of Karyal Minor Part Ii..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13178/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground
 Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of
 Handiaya..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more
Estimate For Laying Of Ug Pipeline At Outlet Rd 16700 R..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category