| Tender Title | Pipeline Installation for Karyal Minor Part II Water Distribution Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172558_2 | Tender Reference Number | 6914/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.64 L | Tender Location | Karyal Minor , Moga , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2764 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 10800/l Of Karyal Minor Part Ii
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting sealed bids for the "Laying of Pipeline at RD 10800/L of Karyal Minor Part II" project, falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category. This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number 6914/28A, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹22,64,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,280, which is 2.0% of the tender value, with EMD exemption through BG/ST allowed. The project requires the laying of a pipeline, and the contract will be based on the Item Rate Form of Contract. The stipulated period of work is 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents, comprising a Schedule of Bid Documents (SBD) in PDF format for Fee/PreQual/Technical information and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format for Finance, will be available for download from July 24, 2026, at 02:15 PM until September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from July 24, 2026, at 02:15 PM and must be received by September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division, located near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana, with a Pincode of 142042. A Tender Fee of ₹2,764, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹2,264 and a Tender Fee of ₹500, is applicable. Further details regarding payment modes and tender documents are available with the inviting authority, the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division, Ludhiana.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division Wrd Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 10800/l Of Karyal Minor Part I..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Laying Of Pipeline At 9750/r Of 2-l Minor Of Zira Part..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13178/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Laying Of Pipeline At 9750/r Of 2-l Minor Of Zira Part..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category