Underground Pipeline Installation at Harigarh Minor Outlet Road

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateApr 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Installation at Harigarh Minor Outlet Road
Tender ID2026_WR_166464_12Tender Reference Number07/2026-2027 dated 18.04.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 11.67 L Tender LocationSangrur , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Installation at Harigarh Minor Outlet Road
  • Tender ID2026_WR_166464_12
  • Tender Reference Number07/2026-2027 dated 18.04.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.67 L
  • Tender LocationSangrur,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3167
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,340
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Laying Of Ug Pipeline At Outlet Rd 16700 R Harigarh Minor

This tender is for an open advertisement tender published by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for civil works related to the "Estimate for laying of UG pipeline at outlet RD 16700 R harigarh minor" in Sangrur. The tender has a value of ₹11,67,000 and requires a Work Description specific to the installation of an underground pipeline at the specified outlet. Bidders must adhere to an item rate contract form and a tender validity period of 120 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (DNIT in PDF format) and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ in XLS format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹23,340, with exemption options allowed via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender fee is ₹3,167, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,167 and a tender fee of ₹2,000, with a provision for tender fee exemption. Bids can be submitted online from April 18, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM. Document downloads are also available during this period. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:30 PM at Sangrur. The work is scheduled for completion within 45 days. Clarifications are not provided for.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer Sangrur Canal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground&#x0d Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of&#x0d Handiaya..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of Wadike..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Of Underground Pipeline Of Outlet At Rd 37500/tr..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline Outlet Rd 64500/tl Sangatpura Minor Excluding Supply Of..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground&#x0d Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of&#x0d...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Of Underground Pipeline Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline Outlet Rd 64500/tl Sangatpura Minor Excluding Supply...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category