| Tender Title | Kohar Singh Wala Minor Outlet Road 7070/L Underground Pipeline Civil Works Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166538_4 | Tender Reference Number | 003/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 20/04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-21 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70.42 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-21 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-21 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-21 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8042 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Water Course By Laying Under Ground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 7070/l Of Kohar Singh Wala Minor
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, invites bids for an open tender for civil works concerning the lining of a water course. This project involves the crucial task of estimating the cost for laying an underground pipeline for the outlet of Road 7070/L of Kohar Singh Wala Minor. The tender, with reference number 003/FazilkaCanal/2026-27, is specifically for the "Works" category and falls under the product category of "Civil Works - Canal". Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The estimated tender value is ₹70,42,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,40,840, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹8,042, comprising a processing fee of ₹7,042 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. Bids can be submitted online from April 21, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. The tender documents, including the BOQ and technical specifications (sbd.pdf), are available for download from April 21, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Of Pvc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 
..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 72500/l Sangatpura Disty..read more
Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 32242-l..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category