| Tender Title | Joga Disty Outlet RD 19968R Repair Civil Works in Kaleke, Barnala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170526_6 | Tender Reference Number | 11/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Barnala , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Repair Of W/c Of Outlet Rd 19968 R Of Joga Disty Village Kaleke, Dist. Barnala
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Water Resources under the Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, seeks qualified contractors for the "Estimate for Repair of W/C of Outlet RD 19968 R of Joga Disty Village Kaleke, Dist. Barnala". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from July 13, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 07, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 07, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office in Barnala. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid and Cover Type Fee/PreQual/Technical, and Cover 2 for Finance. The processing fee is ₹1,000, and the tender fee is ₹590, payable online. The Divisional Engineer SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division, Barnala, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Repair Of W C Of Outlet Rd 94300 R..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 55642r Of Sehna..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 85956/l Of Sehna..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 88190r Of Sehna..read more
Estimate For Repair Of W/c Of Outlet Rd 111650 Tf Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category