| Tender Title | Mallan Minor Watercourse Lining and Re-lining Services at Dhaipai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172093_1 | Tender Reference Number | Estimate for Lining/Re-lining of watercourses of outlet RD 13397/TL of Mallan Minor |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-17 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Dhaipai , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-17 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-17 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/re-lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 13397/tl Of Mallan Minor
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites sealed bids for the vital work of lining/re-lining of watercourses of outlet RD 13397/TL of Mallan Minor. The Executive Engineer, Faridkot Canal and GW Division Faridkot, is the inviting authority for this open tender, which falls under the Services category and specifically within Repair and Maintenance Services. The estimated value of this project is ₹45,00,000, with a completion period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. A Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 are mandated, with provisions for EMD exemption and preferential bidders being disallowed. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from July 17, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 5, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline of September 5, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Faridkot. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Faridkot Canal and GW Division Faridkot. The form of contract is Item Rate, and bid validity will be for 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Faridkot Canal And Gw Division Faridkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category