| Tender Title | Madhir Sub Minor Watercourse Lining and Re-lining Project in Dhaipai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172104_1 | Tender Reference Number | Estimate for Lining/Re-lining of watercourses of outlet RD 9230/L of Madhir Sub Minor |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-17 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.75 L | Tender Location | Dhaipai , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-17 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-17 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5475 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/re-lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 9230/l Of Madhir Sub Minor
The Department of Water Resources, through the Executive Engineer, Faridkot Canal and GW Division Faridkot, invites sealed bids for an open tender concerning the "Estimate for Lining/Re-lining of watercourses of outlet RD 9230/L of Madhir Sub Minor." This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_172104_1, falls under the Services category with a contract form of Item Rate and is designated as an open tender. The scope of work involves the repair and maintenance of watercourses located in Dhaipai, with an estimated tender value of ₹49,75,000 and a contract period of 30 days. A pre-qualification requirement is in place, with a pre-bid meeting scheduled for 21-Jul-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Faridkot Canal and GW Division Faridkot. Bidders are required to submit a bid bond (EMD) of ₹99,500. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (Finance). The tender documents are available for download from 17-Jul-2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 05-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM in Faridkot. The total tender fee is ₹5,475, comprising a processing fee of ₹4,975 and a tender fee of ₹500. Bids will be valid for 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Faridkot Canal And Gw Division Faridkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category