| Tender Title | Construction of Irrigation Escapes and X-Regulator in Manuke and Jassowal Distributaries | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172446_1 | Tender Reference Number | Estimate for construction of 1 no. Escape combined with x-regulator at RD 15650 of Manuke disty and |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.20 L | Tender Location | Jagroan , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4720 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,392 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of 1 No. Escape Combined With X-regulator At Rd 15650 Of Manuke Disty And Construction Of 1 No. Escape At Rd 20450 Of Jassowal Disty
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender for the construction of vital irrigation infrastructure. This project encompasses the construction of one escape combined with an x-regulator at RD 15650 of Manuke distributary and one escape at RD 20450 of Jassowal distributary. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹42,19,583, with a stipulated period of work of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,392, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹4,720 is applicable, which includes a processing fee of ₹4,220 and a tender fee of ₹500. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising the Schedule of Bid Documents (SBD), and Cover 2 being the Price Bid. Document download and bid submission are open from July 23, 2026, 09:00 AM, and conclude on September 5, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Faridkot. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at FARIDKOT CANAL AND GW DIVISION FARIDKOT. This tender is for an Item Rate contract and is categorized under Civil Works - Canal. The location of the works is Jagroan.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Faridkot Canal And Gw Division Faridkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Head Regulator Of Malerkotla Minor And Cross Regulator Cum..read more
Estimate For Ensuring Routine Maintenance Of Canals And Distributaries Under The..read more
Regulation Of Head And Cross Regulator Of Khajuwala Sub Division In..read more
Regulation Of Head And Cross Regulator Of Kherula Sub Division In..read more
Regulation Of Head And Cross Regulator Of Pugal Sub Division In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category