| Tender Title | Kherula Sub-Division Canal Regulator Civil Works and Regulation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRDAS_594814_4 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.47 L | Tender Location | Khajuwala , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Regulation Of Head And Cross Regulator Of Kherula Sub Division In Year 2026-27
This tender, Reference Number 06/2026-27, is issued by the EE WR Khajuwala, an organ of the State Government and UT organization WRD - CE AND AS. The contract pertains to Civil Works - Canal, specifically the Regulation of head and cross regulator of the Kherula sub-division for the year 2026-27, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,47,000 and a work period of 365 days. This is an open tender, requiring bidders to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including GST, Registration, and EMD challan, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹14,940, payable to EE WR Khajuwala at Khajuwala, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) is also payable to EE WR Khajuwala at Khajuwala, with no exemption allowed. The tender document download and bid submission commence on September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission closing on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of EE WR Khajuwala. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Wr Khajuwala |
| Address | Ee Wr Khajuwala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Regulation Of Head And Cross Regulator Of Khajuwala Sub Division In..read more
Regulation Of Head And Cross Regulator Of Pugal Sub Division In..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
Canal Restoration And Demarcation Work On The Sunauli Dy. Between Km..read more
Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category