Pugal Sub-Division Head and Cross Regulator Regulation Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pugal Sub-Division Head and Cross Regulator Regulation Civil Works
Tender ID2026_WRDAS_594814_3Tender Reference Number06/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.80 L Tender LocationKhajuwala , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePugal Sub-Division Head and Cross Regulator Regulation Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_WRDAS_594814_3
  • Tender Reference Number06/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.80 L
  • Tender LocationKhajuwala,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 43,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Regulation Of Head And Cross Regulator Of Pugal Sub Division In Year 2026-27

This tender invites bids for the "Regulation of head and cross regulator of Pugal sub-division in the year 2026-27." The work falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category and is estimated at ₹21,80,000 with a contract period of 365 days. This is an open tender process overseen by the WRD - CE AND AS, with the Tender Inviting Authority being EE WR Khajuwala. Bidders are required to submit bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising GST, registration, EMD challan, and other requisite documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹43,600, and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or an EMD exemption, payable to EE WR Khajuwala at Khajuwala. A tender fee of ₹1,500, consisting of a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, is applicable and payable to EE WR Khajuwala at Khajuwala. Document download and bid submission commence on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the deadline for both being September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at EE WR Khajuwala. Bid validity is for 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Wr Khajuwala
AddressEe Wr Khajuwala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Chief Engineer And Additional Secretary Tender

Regulation Of Head And Cross Regulator Of Khajuwala Sub Division In..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Water Resources Department Chief Engineer And Additional Secretary Tender

Regulation Of Head And Cross Regulator Of Kherula Sub Division In..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Construction Of Head Regulator Of Malerkotla Minor And Cross Regulator Cum..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At Road/street..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 62250 To Rd 85608 With..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Water Resources Department Chief Engineer And Additional Secretary Tender

Regulation Of Head And Cross Regulator Of Khajuwala Sub Division...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Water Resources Department Chief Engineer And Additional Secretary Tender

Regulation Of Head And Cross Regulator Of Kherula Sub Division...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Construction Of Head Regulator Of Malerkotla Minor And Cross Regulator...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour Part To Rectify Low-lying Pvc Cables At...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 62250 To Rd 85608...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category