| Tender Title | Khajuwala Sub-Division Canal Regulator Operation and Maintenance 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRDAS_594814_2 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.45 L | Tender Location | Khajuwala , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Regulation Of Head And Cross Regulator Of Khajuwala Sub Division In Year 2026-27
This tender, reference number 06/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Water Resources Department (WRD) - CE AND AS, specifically the EE WR Khajuwala Division, inviting open bids for the "Regulation of head and cross regulator of Khajuwala sub-division in the year 2026-27". The estimated tender value is ₹6,45,000, with a contract period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4th, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10th, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, starting from September 4th, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 10th, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11th, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the EE WR Khajuwala office. This is a two-cover tender, requiring bidders to submit financial proposals in Cover 2 and fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1, which includes GST, registration, and EMD challan. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹12,900, payable to EE WR Khajuwala at Khajuwala, with provision for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1,500, are payable to EE WR Khajuwala at Khajuwala. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category, located in Khajuwala, Pincode 334023. Late submissions will not be accepted, and bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific qualification criteria and further details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Wr Khajuwala |
| Address | Ee Wr Khajuwala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Regulation Of Head And Cross Regulator Of Kherula Sub Division In..read more
Regulation Of Head And Cross Regulator Of Pugal Sub Division In..read more
Construction Of Two Class Room With Pourch At Govt Upperprimary School..read more
Repair Of Canal Lining..read more
Deposit Pothundy Project District
 Panchayath 2026 27 Annual Maintenance Of
 Field..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category