| Tender Title | Lining and Relining of RCC UGPL Watercourse in Bachhoana, Mansa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167368_2 | Tender Reference Number | 13 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.59 L | Tender Location | Bachhoana , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6139 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,180 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining By Laying Ugpl Of W/c Of O/l Rd 64670-l Of Budhlada Br. Of Sunam Sub Br. Of Village Bachhoana Distt. Mansa (laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Watercourse)
This tender, referenced as 13 of 2026 by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, invites bids for the "Estimate for Lining/Relining by laying UGPL of w/c of O/L RD 64670-L of Budhlada Br. of Sunam Sub Br. of Village Bachhoana Distt. Mansa (Laying and Jointing of RCC UGPL system and other allied works in construction watercourse)". The estimated value of this civil works project is ₹49,59,000, with a required bid validity of 90 days and a work completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹99,180, with exemptions permissible through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender process will be conducted through a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing technical documents and qualification criteria, and the second cover for the financial bid. The tender fee is ₹6,139, payable online. This is an open tender, and proposals are to be submitted by 09:00 AM on September 7, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 02:00 PM on the same day at Mansa. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer, Mansa Pwrmdc Division, Mansa. The tender documents are available for download from April 30, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Mansa Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Mansa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Laying Ugpl Of Outlet Rd..read more
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 51690-r..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of W C By Laying Ugpl Bm..read more
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 29600-l..read more
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 3315-r..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category