| Tender Title | Village Bhattiya Park Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174405_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/E-Tender/TE/LG-IT Gurdaspur/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.71 L | Tender Location | Gurdaspur , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9971 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,420 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Park In Village Bhattiya
The Department of Local Government, through the Improvement Trust Gurdaspur, is pleased to invite bids for the "Construction of park in village Bhattiya" under Tender Reference Number 05/E-Tender/TE/LG-IT Gurdaspur/2026-27. This is an open tender opportunity categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹49,71,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,420 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption available. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and a processing fee of ₹4,971, totaling ₹9,971, are applicable. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Trust Engineer |
| Address | Improvement Trust Gurdaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Guru Hargosahib Sports Park In Village Thlu Shri Anandpur..read more
Re-development Park At Mubarkpur Village W.no.39 Rohini Zone...read more
Boq..read more
Formation And Cutting Of Road Km. 0.0 To 0.200 And Construction..read more
Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari Project...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category