Machhiwara Sahib Dr Ambedkar Chowk Renovation Civil Works Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Machhiwara Sahib Dr Ambedkar Chowk Renovation Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_DLG_173532_2Tender Reference NumberLGMCOUNCIL/2025-26/6
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMachhiwara Sahib , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMachhiwara Sahib Dr Ambedkar Chowk Renovation Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_173532_2
  • Tender Reference NumberLGMCOUNCIL/2025-26/6
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMachhiwara Sahib,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,340
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Dr Ambedkar Chowk

This tender, issued by the Department of Local Government through the Municipal Council, Machhiwara Sahib, invites bids for the Renovation of Dr. Ambedkar Chowk. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with a reference number LGMCOUNCIL/2025-26/6. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days from the award of the contract, and bids will be valid for 60 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of August 13, 2026, 5:00 PM, and September 21, 2026, 5:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions can commence from August 13, 2026, 5:00 PM, and must conclude by September 21, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the EO Office Machhiwara. A tender fee of ₹1500 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,340, with provisions for EMD exemption. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and the second for the Finance/Price Sheet in XLS format. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to download and review the detailed tender documents, including estimates and conditions, which are available for download between August 13, 2026, and September 21, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressMuncipal Council Machhiwara Sahib
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Asphalting Of The Road From Alandi Road To Dr. Ambedkar Chowk..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Rural Development And Panchayats Tender

Development Of Play Ground At Village Bondli Block Machhiwara Sahib Distt..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Dr. Babasaheb..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works Only..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair Of Police Station Machhiwara, Khanna..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Tender

Asphalting Of The Road From Alandi Road To Dr. Ambedkar...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Rural Development And Panchayats Tender

Development Of Play Ground At Village Bondli Block Machhiwara Sahib...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Dr....read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair Of Police Station Machhiwara, Khanna...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category