| Tender Title | Central Jail Amritsar: Barrack 3 Washroom and Toilet Block Renovation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_160415_2 | Tender Reference Number | 59/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-17 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-17 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-17 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-17 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3818 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Washrooms And Toilet Blocks Of Barrack No.3/3 And 3/6 In Barrack No.3 At Central Jail Amritsar.
This tender, issued by the Department of Home Affairs, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive repair of washrooms and toilet blocks located in Barrack No. 3/3 and 3/6 within Barrack No. 3 at Central Jail Amritsar. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a contract form of Percentage and requires two covers for submissions, with the first cover containing DNIT documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and the second cover containing the Price Bid (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹41,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹3,818, payable online. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days from the date of commencement. Key dates for this tender include the Bid Submission Start Date and Document Download Start Date as 17-Feb-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender is managed by the Managing Director of the Department of Home Affairs, with the address provided as Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar. The Tender Reference Number is 59/2025-26, and the Tender ID is 2026_DHA_160415_2.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cell Block Alongwith Toilet For 3 Transgender Prisoner At..read more
Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail,..read more
Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap Barrack..read more
Repairing Of Washroom And Kitchen At Security Barrack,neepco Corporate Office Complex,shillong...read more
Renovation Of Ground Floor 2no And 1st Floor 2no Toilet Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category