Soot Blower Repair Services at Nawanshahr Sugar Mill

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Soot Blower Repair Services at Nawanshahr Sugar Mill
Tender ID2026_Coop_174796_1Tender Reference Number2026/09/03/SOOTBLOW/cogen/03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationThe Nawanshahr Co-op Sugar Mill Ltd Nawanshahr , Nawanshahr , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSoot Blower Repair Services at Nawanshahr Sugar Mill
  • Tender ID2026_Coop_174796_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026/09/03/SOOTBLOW/cogen/03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationThe Nawanshahr Co-op Sugar Mill Ltd Nawanshahr,Nawanshahr, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Soot Blower

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive "REPAIR OF SOOT BLOWER" project, valued at ₹5,00,000, to be undertaken at The Nawanshahr Co-operative Sugar Mill Ltd, Nawanshahr, Punjab (Pincode 144514). The Department of Cooperation, Government of Punjab, invites this Open Tender, with a specified work period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will encompass Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, including GST Certificate, PAN and Aadhaar Cards, Manufacturer/Authorized Dealership proof, and a Declaration by the bidder. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ), provided in .xls format. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM at The Nawanshahr Co-operative Sugar Mill Ltd, Nawanshahr. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable online. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender, and withdrawal is permitted. The Contract Form will be Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Further details and tender documents can be accessed via the provided links.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe Nawanshahr Co-op Sugar Mill Ltd Nawanshahr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jai Balaji Make Soot Blower Limit Switches For Ntpc..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Mill NOC Services for 1250 TCD Operations 2026-27..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Piezometer Supply and Installation for 1250 TCD Sugar Mill..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Annual Contract For Rbc Maint Work Of 4x750 Kva Dg Of..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jai Balaji Make Soot Blower Limit Switches For...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Mill NOC Services for 1250 TCD Operations 2026-27...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Piezometer Supply and Installation for 1250 TCD Sugar Mill...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Annual Contract For Rbc Maint Work Of 4x750 Kva Dg...read more

Baran , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category