Piezometer Supply and Installation for 1250 TCD Sugar Mill

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Piezometer Supply and Installation for 1250 TCD Sugar Mill
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985619Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePiezometer Supply and Installation for 1250 TCD Sugar Mill
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985619
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985619, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. Commencing on September 2, 2026, at 10:14 AM and concluding on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM, this opportunity calls for the Supply and Installation of a Piezometer specifically for a 1250 TCD Sugar Mill. This procurement, valued at a total quantity of one unit, represents a critical investment for the Federation's operational efficiency and modernization within the sugar industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834568.pdf
  • Document
    piezometer_2026-09-02-10-07-52_18498ad142b374864cb012e42c80d2c7.pdf
  • Document
    piezometer_48f5288b-efce-411c-b5d81788324220011_zubairsaifi481.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Bagpat Sugar Mill: Supply, Erection, Installation, and Commissioning Services..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

4-Axis CNC Turn-Mill Center Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender Form For Supply Installation And Commissioning Of Asr Panel At..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Hydraulic Panel Supply for Sitapur Sugar Mill Operations..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Bagpat Sugar Mill: Supply, Erection, Installation, and Commissioning Services...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

4-Axis CNC Turn-Mill Center Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender Form For Supply Installation And Commissioning Of Asr Panel...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Hydraulic Panel Supply for Sitapur Sugar Mill Operations...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image