ASR Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Mill House Leveller and Chopper

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ASR Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Mill House Leveller and Chopper
Tender ID2026_HBC_544972_1Tender Reference Number15
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGohana , Sonipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleASR Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Mill House Leveller and Chopper
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_544972_1
  • Tender Reference Number15
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGohana,Sonipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender Form For Supply Installation And Commissioning Of Asr Panel At Leveller And Chopper In Mill House

This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation via the M.D. of CH. DEVI LAL COOP. SUGAR MILLS LTD., invites bids for the "Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of ASR Panel at Leveller and Chopper in Mill House." This is an open tender categorized under "Works," specifically for "Machineries/Mechanical Engineering Items," with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 for Technical Bid (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Financial Bid (XLS format). The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will occur on the same date and time. A tender fee of ₹1,500, inclusive of 18.00% GST, is required, with no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) stipulated for this tender. The location for this work is Gohana, with a Pincode of 131301.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M.d
AddressCh. Devi Lal Coop. Sugar Mills Ltd.,
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

4-Axis CNC Turn-Mill Center Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

PLC CPU Module Upgradation: Supply, Installation, and Commissioning Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Boiler House PLC Control Panel Upgrade for Air Dryer and Compressor..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

4-Axis CNC Turn-Mill Center Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

PLC CPU Module Upgradation: Supply, Installation, and Commissioning Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Boiler House PLC Control Panel Upgrade for Air Dryer and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category