Sugar Mill NOC Services for 1250 TCD Operations 2026-27

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sugar Mill NOC Services for 1250 TCD Operations 2026-27
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990685Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSugar Mill NOC Services for 1250 TCD Operations 2026-27
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990685
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990685, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, headquartered in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. The bid is for "Custom Bid for Services - Work for NOC for Sugar Mill 1250TCD year 2026-27." Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 10:01 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity pertains to essential services required for obtaining a No Objection Certificate (NOC) for a 1250 Tonnes Crushed Per Day (TCD) sugar mill for the operational year 2026-27, as dated on September 3, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of Roof Sheet Of New Guest House On Existing Roof..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Central Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Ncdc Building (g Plus 2) At Agartala, Tripura. (sh:..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Central Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall, Road Including Development Of Site For Electrical..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Central Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall, Road Including Development Of Site For Electrical..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Field Operations Services for Central Potato Research Station Gwalior..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Central Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of Roof Sheet Of New Guest House On Existing...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Central Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Ncdc Building (g Plus 2) At Agartala, Tripura....read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Central Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall, Road Including Development Of Site For...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Central Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall, Road Including Development Of Site For...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Field Operations Services for Central Potato Research Station Gwalior...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category