| Tender Title | New Guest House Roof Sheet Replacement at Tripura University, Agartala | ||
| Tender ID | 167892 | Tender Reference Number | 30/NIT/EE/TCD-I/AGT/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.06 L | Tender Location | , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 02:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,124 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Replacement Of Roof Sheet Of New Guest House On Existing Roof Truss Structure At The Old Campus Of Tripura University, Suryamaninagar, Agartala. (civil)
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) through the Executive Engineer-Tripura-I, invites bids for the critical work of "Replacement of Roof Sheet of New Guest House on existing roof truss structure at the old campus of Tripura University, Suryamaninagar, Agartala (Civil)". The estimated cost for this project is INR 15,06,174, with a completion time of 1 month. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically between September 3, 2026, at 2:03 PM and September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,124 is required, payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of The Executive Engineer, Tripura Central Division-I, CPWD, Agartala. Essential mandatory documents for submission include a copy of the original EMD, contractor's enlistment order, GST registration certificate, bidder's PAN card, contact details for clarifications, ERP training certificate, and an undertaking on structural stability. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to download tender documents between September 3, 2026, at 2:03 PM and September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The last date for receiving pre-bid queries is September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This is an open tender for Civil Works under the category of "Civil Works - Others," with Tender ID 167892 and NIT/RFP Number 30/NIT/EE/TCD-I/AGT/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-tripura-i |
| Address | Gpra Complex Gandhigram |
| Contact Details | 6291491937 |
| nez2eetcd1.cpwd@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Ac Sheet/gi Sheet At Laeger House No. 2 &..read more
Roof Sheet Replacement In Kunderu Hutment At Mc Palle Camp, Amd,..read more
Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri Coefm..read more
Providing And Laying Of Water Proofing Treatment Over Roof Of New..read more
Providing Ei To The Newly Provided Space To Nic Tripura In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category