| Tender Title | Construction of Boundary Wall and Site Development for EMRS Karbuk, Gomati District | ||
| Tender ID | 167879 | Tender Reference Number | 28/EE/AE/TCSD-III/TCD-I/CPWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.76 L | Tender Location | , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:28 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:28 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,518 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall, Road Including Development Of Site For Electrical Work At Emrs Karbuk, Gomati (phase-i). (sh: - Providing Inspection Vehicle For Office Of The Assistant Engineer-tcsd-iii/tcd-i.).
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), represented by AE-TCSD-III, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Boundary wall, Road including development of site for Electrical work at EMRS Karbuk, Gomati (Phase-I)." Specifically, this tender encompasses the "Providing inspection vehicle for office of the Assistant Engineer-TCSD-III/TCD-I" under the "Hiring of Vehicles" category. The estimated cost for this civil work, classified as a service procurement under an open tender process, is ₹4,75,892. Bidders must submit their proposals by 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The bid submission period commences on 03-Sep-2026 at 01:28 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,518 is required, payable via DD, FDR, BC, BG in favour of The Executive Engineer, Tripura Central Division-I, CPWD, Agartala. Key mandatory documents for submission include the contractor's enlistment order, a treasury challan/demand draft/pay order or equivalent against EMD, GST registration certificate or an undertaking for obtaining it, a copy of the EMD deposition receipt from a CPWD division office, and a copy of the agency's letterhead with a valid email ID and mobile number. The tender documents are available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 01:28 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The work is to be completed within 8 months. For any pre-bid queries, bidders can submit them through the interface by 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-tcsd-iii |
| Address | Cpwd Complex, Usha Bazar |
| Contact Details | 8439792580 |
| vivek.mogha@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Murti Site Boundary Wall Repair Services Jalpaiguri..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall At Gail Research And Development Center Land..read more
Repair Of Kahalgaon Site Office Construction Boundary And Approach Path..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall (height 9 Ft. 6 Inch.) And Providing..read more
Construction Of Dump Site Wall Boudary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category