NCDC Building Furniture Supply and Installation Agartala

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 68.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title NCDC Building Furniture Supply and Installation Agartala
Tender ID167957Tender Reference Number29/NIT/EE/TCD-I/AGT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 68.47 L Tender Location , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNCDC Building Furniture Supply and Installation Agartala
  • Tender ID167957
  • Tender Reference Number29/NIT/EE/TCD-I/AGT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 68.47 L
  • Tender LocationWest Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:57 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:57 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:57 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:57 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,36,947
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,BC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Ncdc Building (g Plus 2) At Agartala, Tripura. (sh: Providing And Fixing Custom Made Furniture For Ncdc Building)

This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) through EE-Tripura-I, invites bids for the "Construction of NCDC Building (G plus 2) at Agartala, Tripura," with a specific focus on "Providing and fixing custom made furniture for NCDC Building." The estimated cost for this procurement of Goods, categorized under Furniture/Fixture, is ₹ 68,47,347. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an online open tender process, with the bid submission window opening on September 3, 2026, at 04:57 PM and closing on September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹ 1,36,947, payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer, Tripura Central Division-I, CPWD, Agartala. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents is provided, including proof of EMD, GST registration, financial turnover certificates, details of completed similar works with performance reports, structural and organizational details, affidavits, and completion certificates/performance reports from clients. The work is to be completed within a timeframe of 2 months from the date of commencement. The bid validity period is 75 days, with the expiry date set for December 8, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-tripura-i
AddressGpra Complex Gandhigram
Contact Details 6291491937
Email nez2eetcd1.cpwd@gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Hostel Furniture Supply and Installation for NIT Hamirpur..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Shillong Hostel Furniture Manufacture, Supply & Installation..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Hostel Furniture Supply and Installation for NIT Hamirpur...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Shillong Hostel Furniture Manufacture, Supply & Installation...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category