| Tender Title | Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Operation for Theft Prevention and Asset Protection | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989505 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Telecommunications (DOT), specifically the Punjab Telecom Circle Chandigarh office, pertains to the procurement of an **INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE**. The service encompasses a comprehensive suite of functionalities designed to bolster security and operational oversight. Key features include Theft Prevention, Remote Video Monitoring Facility, Asset Protection, Monitor Operations, and Vandalism Deterrence. The system will necessitate Capture Devices and Recording Devices, with a focus on high media quality and potentially eSATA capabilities. This procurement opportunity is being managed through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL) and is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989505. Interested parties are advised that the bid is open from September 2, 2026, at 5:32 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The dated reference for this tender is September 2, 2026, and it falls under the purview of the Ministry of Communications. The service is intended for deployment at the buyer's premises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Gram Panchayat Bistoria..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation for Theft Prevention..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security and Surveillance System for Facility..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category