Integrated Security System Installation for Indian Army Gates and Guard Post

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Security System Installation for Indian Army Gates and Guard Post
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7789457Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Security System Installation for Indian Army Gates and Guard Post
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7789457
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7789457, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender pertains to the "Integrated Security System for Gate No One and Gate No Two and PSEB Guard Post," with a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) covering a comprehensive range of security hardware. The procurement includes a total quantity of 72 items, specifically PTZ Cameras, Bullet Cameras, Fiber Cables, PVC Boxes, Pole Media Converters, Power Cables, UPS Racks, UPS units, Cat Cables, LED Displays, Channel NVRs, Port Switches, 4 TB HDDs, and 2 TB HDDs. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period will commence on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will conclude on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for advanced security infrastructure within a critical defense establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_docu_2026-07-15-12-13-22_e0c627e2619e8ec021aa3549d9558ab6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9609560.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840317.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Health Monitoring of Integrated Security & CCTV Surveillance..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Panchmahal Police Office Tender

Integrated High-Quality Event Video Surveillance Recording Devices for Panchmahal District Police..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Security Post Procurement..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall And Guard Post In Fd Hosp ..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Health Monitoring of Integrated Security & CCTV...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Panchmahal Police Office Tender

Integrated High-Quality Event Video Surveillance Recording Devices for Panchmahal District...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Security Post Procurement...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall And Guard Post In Fd Hosp...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category