Integrated High-Quality Event Video Surveillance Recording Devices for Panchmahal District Police

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated High-Quality Event Video Surveillance Recording Devices for Panchmahal District Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987981Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panch Mahals , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated High-Quality Event Video Surveillance Recording Devices for Panchmahal District Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987981
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panch Mahals, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Home Department Gujarat, specifically from the Panchmahal District Police Office, S.P. Office, located at Civil Lines Godhra (389001), is for the procurement of an **Integrated Security Surveillance System Service**, focusing on **Event Video Surveillance Recording Devices with high media quality**, to be installed at the buyer's premises. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987981, commenced on 02-09-2026 at 5:46 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000.00 is required for participation. This opportunity presents a critical requirement for the state of Gujarat to enhance its security infrastructure through advanced video surveillance technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837222.pdf
  • Document
    CCTVT_7225d3d3-381b-4817-ace91788350527080_pur-pan-police.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention..read more

Siwan , Bihar

Narcotics Control Bureau Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation for Theft Prevention..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Operation for Theft Prevention and..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Maintenance for Theft Prevention and..read more

Khagaria , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Gram Panchayat Bistoria..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention...read more

Siwan , Bihar

Narcotics Control Bureau Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation for Theft Prevention...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Operation for Theft Prevention...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Maintenance for Theft Prevention...read more

Khagaria , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Gram Panchayat...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category