| Tender Title | Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Maintenance for Theft Prevention and Asset Protection | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994359 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khagaria , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994359, is issued by the Urban Development and Housing Department, Bihar, for services related to an **Integrated Security Surveillance System**. Specifically, the requirement focuses on a comprehensive solution encompassing theft prevention, asset protection, employee safety, and public safety. The awarded vendor will be responsible for providing and potentially maintaining recording devices capable of delivering high-quality media and ensuring maximum security footage retention within the buyer's premises. The tender opens on 03-09-2026 at 6:04 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹20,000.0. This procurement is being managed by the office of the Urban Development and Housing Department located in Khagaria, Bihar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Gram Panchayat Bistoria..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation for Theft Prevention..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security and Surveillance System for Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category