Indian Air Force Data Wall System Procurement

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Data Wall System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7765070Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Data Wall System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7765070
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7765070, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to a DATA WALL SYSTEM WITH ACCESSORIES, with a total quantity of two units required. The tender opening is scheduled to commence on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1350000.0 is mandated for participation. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the Indian Air Force, seeking advanced data visualization and management capabilities through a comprehensive data wall system.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atcdata_wall_2026-07-09-12-56-52_2d1ca273d8c0d027af7af8436b82a791.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9581853.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9841337.pdf
  • Document
    1783582525.pdf
  • Document
    RFPDATAW_e2933731-f66c-437d-a9b21783583238188_buycon8.iaf.cbe.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Boundary Wall At Certain Location At Bathu..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pre Air Filters For Central Air Conditioning Plant N..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Heavy Industry Tender

Procurement Of Air Load Tube..read more

Burhanpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Boundary Wall At Certain Location At...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pre Air Filters For Central Air Conditioning Plant...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Heavy Industry Tender

Procurement Of Air Load Tube...read more

Burhanpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category