Supply of Indian Air Force Spices: Asafoetida, Bay Leaf, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Cloves, Fenugreek, Mustard, Nutmeg, Poppy Seed, and Fennel

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Indian Air Force Spices: Asafoetida, Bay Leaf, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Cloves, Fenugreek, Mustard, Nutmeg, Poppy Seed, and Fennel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7789306Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Indian Air Force Spices: Asafoetida, Bay Leaf, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Cloves, Fenugreek, Mustard, Nutmeg, Poppy Seed, and Fennel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7789306
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 59,615
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7789306, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to a variety of essential spices, categorized under "Asafoetida (Hing) (Q4), Dried Laurel or Dried Bay Leaf (Q3), Black Pepper (Q4), Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as per IS 13446 (Q4), Cloves (Q3), Fenugreek (Q4), Mustard (Rai Sarson) (Q4), Nutmeg (Jaiphal) (Q3), Poppy Seed (Khas Khas) (Q4), and Fennel (Saunf) (Q3)". The total required quantity for these items is 2920 units. Bids will be accepted from 29-08-2026 at 2:34 PM until 09-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 59615.0 is mandated for participation in this tender. The tender originates from the office identified as "***********".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATTC_98b14c29-e145-49ac-badc1784098130370_leopard.bull@gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9609398.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Assam Rifles Tender

Spices Supply for Assam Rifles Procurement..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Assorted Dried Spices and Condiments for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Culinary Spice Procurement: Fenugreek, Nutmeg, Poppy Seed, Fennel,..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Supply Tender for Kargil Region..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Coriander, Chilli, Turmeric, Cumin, and More Supply..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Assam Rifles Tender

Spices Supply for Assam Rifles Procurement...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Assorted Dried Spices and Condiments for Indian Air...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Culinary Spice Procurement: Fenugreek, Nutmeg, Poppy Seed,...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Supply Tender for Kargil Region...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Coriander, Chilli, Turmeric, Cumin, and More...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category