Spices Supply for Assam Rifles Procurement

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Spices Supply for Assam Rifles Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987010Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpices Supply for Assam Rifles Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987010
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Central Armed Police Forces, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, represented by the Assam Rifles organization at Hq Dgar, Lekhapani, District Tinsukia, Assam (PIN-786182), is issuing a tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987010. This tender, dated 02-09-2026, seeks bids for the supply of a comprehensive assortment of spices, with a total quantity of 232 units. The specified items include Chili (Q4), Cumin (Q4), Cloves (Q3), Black Pepper (Q4), Turmeric (Haldi) (Q3), Fennel (Saunf) (Q3), Cinnamon (Q3), Dried Laurel or Dried Bay Leaf (Q3), Mustard (Rai Sarson) (Q4), Asafoetida (Hing) (Q4), Fenugreek (Q4), and Tamarind (Q3). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the bid start date of 02-09-2026 at 1:11 PM and the bid end date of 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. For further inquiries or to obtain detailed specifications, please contact the provided mobile number 7720090452.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment Processing..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender..read more

Others , Others

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Cadet Corps Tender

Supply of Refreshment Items for National Cadet Corps (NCC) Cadets..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS..read more

Others , Others

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender...read more

Others , Others

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Cadet Corps Tender

Supply of Refreshment Items for National Cadet Corps (NCC) Cadets...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category