Indian Air Force Culinary Spice Procurement: Fenugreek, Nutmeg, Poppy Seed, Fennel, Turmeric Supply

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Culinary Spice Procurement: Fenugreek, Nutmeg, Poppy Seed, Fennel, Turmeric Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949233Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Culinary Spice Procurement: Fenugreek, Nutmeg, Poppy Seed, Fennel, Turmeric Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949233
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, through the esteemed Indian Air Force, is issuing an open tender for the procurement of essential culinary spices. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949233, is a critical initiative under the Ministry of Defence, aimed at ensuring the provision of high-quality ingredients for our personnel. The bidding process will commence on 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. We are seeking proposals for the supply of Fenugreek (Q4), Nutmeg (Jaiphal) (Q3), Poppy Seed (Khas Khas) (Q4), Fennel (Saunf) (Q3), and Turmeric (Haldi) (Q3), with a total quantity of 360 units to be delivered to our facilities in Jodhpur. This opportunity presents a significant engagement for suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness and well-being of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792128.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845446.pdf
  • Document
    RATIONATC_cfec8baf-323e-4d43-a3791787319995756_LGSPHALODI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Assorted Dried Spices and Condiments for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement for Darjeeling: Cloves, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Fenugreek, Black..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Supply Tender for Kargil Region..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Indian Air Force Spices: Asafoetida, Bay Leaf, Black Pepper,..read more

Others , Others

Assam Rifles Tender

Spices Supply for Assam Rifles Procurement..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Assorted Dried Spices and Condiments for Indian Air...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement for Darjeeling: Cloves, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Fenugreek,...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Supply Tender for Kargil Region...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Indian Air Force Spices: Asafoetida, Bay Leaf, Black...read more

Others , Others

Assam Rifles Tender

Spices Supply for Assam Rifles Procurement...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category