| Tender Title | Indian Army Spice Procurement for Darjeeling: Cloves, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Fenugreek, Black Pepper Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954797 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of essential spices to the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with the procurement reference number GEM/2026/B/7954797. Bids are to be submitted between 01-09-2026 8:39 PM and 12-09-2026 9:00 PM. The contract involves a total quantity of 373 units across several key spice categories, specifically Cloves (Q3), Turmeric (Haldi) (Q3), Cinnamon (Q3), Fenugreek (Q4), and Black Pepper (Q4). The operational base for this requirement is located in Darjeeling.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spices Supply for Assam Rifles Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Annual Spice Procurement for Quarters 3 & 4..read more
Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chilli, Turmeric, Cardamom, Garam Masala &..read more
Indian Army Spices and Food Ingredient Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Supply of Diverse Spices and Condiments..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category