| Tender Title | Procurement of Assorted Dried Spices and Condiments for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7548981 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,16,039 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, specifically for the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7548981**, pertains to the procurement of a significant quantity of **Spices and Condiments**, with a total estimated requirement of **31,711 units**. The detailed item category includes a diverse range of products, such as Dried Laurel or Dried Bay Leaf (Q3), Tamarind (Q3), Poppy Seed (Khas Khas) (Q4), Cinnamon (Q3), Chili (Q4), Turmeric (Haldi) (Q3), Coriander Whole and Ground (V2) conforming to IS 2443 (Q3), Cumin (Q4), Asafoetida (Hing) (Q4), Cloves (Q3), Mustard (Rai Sarson) (Q4), Fenugreek (Q4), Black Pepper (Q4), Large Cardamom (Badi Elaichi) as per IS 13446 (Q4), and Fennel (Saunf) (Q3). Interested bidders are advised that the **EMD Amount** for this tender is **INR 216,039.0**. The bidding period commences on **03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. This tender was dated **15-07-2026**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment Processing..read more
Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Army Condiment Supply for Thiruvananthapuram Facilities (Aug-Nov 2026)..read more
Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender..read more
Supply of Assorted Spices and Flavoring Agents for Border Road Organisation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category