Defence Goods FOB Shipping Services at JNPT Port Mumbai

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Goods FOB Shipping Services at JNPT Port Mumbai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996481Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Goods FOB Shipping Services at JNPT Port Mumbai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996481
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,32,545
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996481, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Yantra India Limited, located in the Nagpur Rural area. The bid commences on September 4, 2026, at 5:05 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The tendered item falls under the category of "Custom Bid for Services - SERVICES FOR FOB SHIPPING OF DEFENCE GOODS AT JNPT PORT MUMBAI AS PER THE SCOPE OF WORK ANNEXURE A AS WHOLE JOB." An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 232,545.0 is required for participation. This tender seeks comprehensive services for Free On Board (FOB) shipping of defence goods at JNPT Port, Mumbai, with the full scope of work detailed in Annexure A.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Store Goods Transportation Services using Taurus Trucks in Thane Rural..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Stores Transportation Services for Open Body Trucks in Thane Rural..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Expression Of Interest For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Ms/..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Custom Duty Package Policy Services for Mumbai and Chennai Cargo Operations..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Defence Store Logistics: LCV Truck and Platform Truck Per..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Store Goods Transportation Services using Taurus Trucks in Thane...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Defence Stores Transportation Services for Open Body Trucks in Thane...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Expression Of Interest For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Custom Duty Package Policy Services for Mumbai and Chennai Cargo...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Defence Store Logistics: LCV Truck and Platform Truck...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category