| Tender Title | Defence Store Goods Transportation Services using Taurus Trucks in Thane Rural | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965342 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:25 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:25 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,375 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for providers of **Goods Transport Services**, specifically for **Defence Store OpenBody Taurus 16 FT Trucks, priced per metric ton**. Issued by the **Department of Defence Production**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, this bid is managed by **Yantra India Limited**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965342**, is officially dated **02-09-2026**. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on **02-09-2026 at 10:25 AM** and closes promptly on **17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **39,375** is stipulated. The operational area for these services is noted as **THANE RURAL**, indicating a specific geographic focus for the transportation requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Defence Stores Transportation Services for Open Body Trucks in Thane Rural..read more
High-Security Valuable Goods Transportation Services via Open Body Trucks..read more
Monthly Goods Transportation Services for P Way and Railway Materials within..read more
Jammu & Kashmir Machinery & Equipment Transportation Services..read more
Road Haulage for 6 MT Service Stores: OFM to Ammunition Factory..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category