| Tender Title | Defence Stores Transportation Services for Open Body Trucks in Thane Rural | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965495 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Goods Transport Services, specifically for Defence Stores utilizing Open Body Taurus 16 FT Trucks, per metric tonne. Issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, and administered by Yantra India Limited, this opportunity is designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965495. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender opens on September 2, 2026, at 10:05 AM and closes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 53,550 is required. The service area for this contract is specified as Thane Rural. This tender represents a critical need for reliable and specialized logistics support for defence materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Defence Item Transportation Services: Jabalpur, Balasore, and Kerala Routes..read more
Monthly LCV Truck Transport for Outside State Railway Machinery & Equipment..read more
Monthly Open Body LCV Truck Services for Outstation Railway Material Transportation..read more
Monthly Outside State LCV Truck Transportation Services for Indian Railways..read more
Monthly Out-of-State LCV Truck Transportation Services for South Coast Railway Goods..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category