| Tender Title | Road Haulage for 6 MT Service Stores: OFM to Ammunition Factory Khadki, Pune | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965341 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965341, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Yantra India Limited. The bid period commences on 27-08-2026 at 10:18 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity pertains to Goods Transport Services, specifically a per-trip-based service for the transportation of service stores weighing approximately 6 MT. The transportation is to be conducted via road from OFM to Ammunition Factory Khadki, Pune, with the undertaking of risk and cost by the transporter, as further detailed in the enclosed Annexure A. A prerequisite for participation is an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 55,250. The required vehicle specification is an open-body Taurus 21FT truck. The issuing office is located at ***********, Ghaziabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Packed Lubricant Transportation and Logistics Services..read more
Per-Trip Trucking Services for 7 MT Fuel Box Transport..read more
LHB Bogie Frame Transportation Services for Indian Railways from Budge Budge..read more
Making Of 01 Nos. Direct Haulage ,03 Nos. Tugger Haulage For..read more
Railway Material Transportation: Sabarmati to BLW Varanasi Logistics Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category